February 24, 2010

Spelling Bee Competition 2010

Students tanya aku, Miss kenapa "Spelling Bee"? kenapa "Bee"? Mengejakah lebah itu? It's a very good question actually. Ladies and gentlemen, the word 'bee' means a communal activity, it's like a get-together activity. Some says it has nothing to do with the insect, but actually those people who join the competition are seen as the 'bees'..as being busy trying to spell correctly. More detail-google! Ok so we managed to gather all the lebah-lebah to join the competition today! It was done succesfully! And looks like this was my last spelling bee competition with the lebah2.

gmba wajib. tak sempat nak buat backdrop maka tules saja

the confuse bee

seronok salah eja
winner, head of school, 1st runner up for the second year

tukang beli hadiah, tukang pangil nama students, moderator 1, moderator 2, tukang bagi hadiah

the bees:)

The finale battle were between two lebah and muadz spelt 'PANTOMIME' wrongly! P-A-N not P-H-A-N. This will be his favourite word of the year! Thanks lebah2 for joining this mini spelling bee competition. It was fun:) Ok tiba2 rasa sedih as no more for me for the next semester.

February 20, 2010

Kompang Sinarduabelas

Setelah berlatih hampir dua bulan maka harinya pun tiba. Budak2 ni baru belajar tapi sangat cepat belajar dan sangat bersungguh. Malam tadi mereka buat persembahan depan ADUN Paya Jaras (nak mintak sponsor kompang dengan baju, ehem) Dato' sangat impress so dapatla sponsor yang agak banyak. Ni salah satu projek ibu abah, kira budak2 ni percubaan pertama la main kompang in public. Teka sapa yang paling excited? jiran mereka? bukan... cikgu sekolah? bukan... sudah tentula ibu bapak diaorang:) Berikut gamba dihari kejadian:


rehearsal I

rehearsal II


Rafique yang sangat teruja!

performance I

performance II

RALAT: Abah cakap belum bersedia nak terima mana2 jemputan main kompang. They still need practice. Lagipun banyak lagi lagu2 diaorang belum belajar. Akan diberitahu bila diaorang betul2 dah sedia! Atas permintaan ni sikit sedutan persembahan diaorang,




February 19, 2010

Pardon me III

Cause you're leaving on the jet plane (bas cap eagle actually),
don't know when you'll be back again
owh babe I hate you go...





2 hours before leaving

Take care dude. Till we meet again.

February 17, 2010

Heeeee!

Hasil tangkapan hari ini...

for him by him

for me by him:)

for us by us

February 15, 2010

malam bulan dipagar bintang (sebab tengah lepak luar rumah)

Setelah bergeli-geli semalam, aku da risau balik pasal thesis ni.. 4hari aku tinggalkan file2 thesis bawah katil tanpa rasa bersalah. Update thesis:

1. Narrowing the research questions and questionnaires ' gap.
2. Finish up 3 more points for literature review.
3. Pilot questionnaires for the second time!
4. Rummaging for more study on speaking anxiety which is so darn hard to do!
5. Breathe deeply

ini perlu disiapkan dalam minggu ni tapi minggu ni saya nak beronggeng sama dude. Atas alasan, bukan selalu jumpa dude maka terpakse aku postpone kerja2 diatas untuk beberape hari. At this very moment tengah pikir2 macamana nak mintak permission abah nak keluar sok. T_T


February 14, 2010

14 Februari 2010

After 2months (exagerate) finally he came:) and he didn't come alone, he came with other 7 people.


Terima kasih,

Ibu, Abah, Pakcik Din, Makcik Senah, Pakcu, Makcu, Bae, Mamat, Kakak, Kak B, Kak Sya, Fadilah, Faizah, Ameera, Aisyah, Rafique, Athirah, Afdina, Afrina, Hazique, Aqilah dan,

Saiful Hisham dan keluarga.

Saya hari ini sangat bersyukur dan gembira. It's really a new beginning for us.

Alhamdulilah:)

*rasa nk menari shuffle*

the best part is, we talked through the window while they were gossiping, eyh discussing.. bak kate dude, so near yet so far..hikhik.. sorry, saye bergeli-geli sikit. tata!

February 12, 2010

Tunggu

Penantian satu penyeksaan. Ayat cliche korang boleh jumpe dalam novel2 cinta. Tapi sumpah aku tak penah baca 1 pon. ehem. Tepikir plak aku tadi..penantian diambil dr perkataan nanti, maka kenapa tidak kita mnggunakan PENUNGGUAN untuk maksud yang sama? Oh, mungkin ada elemen seram di situ. Aku bukan guru bahasa melayu, tapi nampak tak aku cube nak tulis tanpa typo. hohoho. Sekarang, dalam jam ini, aku sedang menanti. Apa rasa? pelbagai rasa. Contoh-contoh keadaan yang aku tak suka untuk tunggu (dimana saya akan berasa cemas):

1. Tunggu result exam (UPSR, PMR, SPM, UiTM)
2. Tunggu nak jumpa supervisor
3. Tunggu nak ambil test/quiz
4. Tunggu keutusan pilihanraya umum
5. Tunggu keputusan siapa akan terkeluar AF (tipu sikit)
6. Tunggu masuk interview
7. Tunggu macamane saya kene tunggu sekarang

Tapi tunggu sekarang cemas-cemas-excited-taksabar-tapi-masih-cool.

Saya tunggu. Doa semua lancar.
Aminkan doa saya. (kejap aku kejap saya)

gong-xi-fa-cai everyone!

February 10, 2010

Pardon me.

WANTED
(saya rindu ini org)

February 9, 2010

.........

Ya Allah, berikan aku sedikit ketenangan.

I'm indeed need it.

Amin.

February 8, 2010

e n j o y

I’ve got another confession to make
I’m your fool
Everyone’s got their chains to break
Holdin’ you

Would you born to resist or be abused?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Are you gone and onto someone new?

I needed somewhere to hang my head
Without your noose
You gave me something that I didn’t have
But had no use
I was too weak to give in
Too strong to lose
My heart is under arrest again
But I break loose
My head is giving me life or death
But I can’t choose
I swear I’ll never give in
No, I refuse

Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Has someone taken your faith?
Its real, the pain you feel
You trust, you must
Confess

Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?

Has someone taken your faith?
Its real, the pain you feel
The life, the love
You'd die to heal
The hope that starts
The broken hearts
You trust, you must
Confess

Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?

I’ve got another confession my friend
I’m no fool
I’m getting tired of starting again
Somewhere new

Would you born to resist or be abused?
I swear I’ll never give in
I refuse

Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Has someone taken your faith?
Its real, the pain you feel
You trust, you must
Confess
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?

Foo Fighters - Best of you

February 6, 2010

The before Sunday entry.

Remember I've planned to declutter my room? I did it! not declutter sgt pon.. bersihkan kipas, susun barang2 kasi kemas dan memang sungguh kemas sampai rase tanak kua bilik:)

Thesis progress:

1. E-mail chapter 1 + questionnaires to Dr. Z - DONE
2. Modified questionnaires - DONE
3. Modified Chapter 3 - NOT DONE
4. Overhaul literature review - SO NOT DONE

By nextweek, I shall start with my interview and by the weekend I should collect all the data and start analyzing! Lit review is killing me T_T
Please people wish me luck.

this one? will update soon:)

p/s: can't wait to meet you mr.dude;)

February 3, 2010

:(

I NEED AN ESCAPISM. BADLY.

atau dalam Bahasa Melayu,

SAYA PERLUKAN GULA-GULA KEGEMBIRAAN. DENGAN TEROKNYA.

February 2, 2010

reKRUedKRUmania!

I'm so happy today:) Not because I win some money or I got gotchd by Ean and JJ....it's the KRU songs!!!! I got all the songs from INA si opismate. Thanks Ina!! You make my day:) I was a very BIG fan of them! I can rap to all their songs, I can memorize every single word, sentence, the "hmm", the "huuuuu..huuuu..", the "uh-ha", "yeahhh..." you name it! I once had all their album, canggih (1992), reKRUed (1993, MY FAVOURITE), AWAS (1994), AWAS da soundtrack (1995, MY FAVOURITE), Oh La La (1997), KRUmania, (1997), The Way We Jam (1998), right after that album, KRU was no longer in my fav local artise's list. Dunno why. Back then I had this file full of their pics, to be precise, yusry's pics! hahahaha!! kelaka2!! I had various size of posters of him in my closet, from the feet up to the ceiling! (mase tu rasa kewl sangat suke KRU). Hey I still adore them but not to say fanatic la. Kudos to their very reowned music.

My very favourite KRU's songs:

1. Mengerti (krumania) - SGT SUKA!
2. Apa Saja (krumania)
3. Freaky G (krumania)
4. Fobia (krumania)
5. Di Dalam Dilema (krumania)
6. "2" (krumania)
7. Malam kita (krumania)
8. Salah siapa (awas soundtrack)
9. Aneh (awas saoundtrack)
10. Kehilanganmu (awas soundtrack)
11. Balada Hati (Oh la la)
12. Persetankannya (Oh la la)
13. Ulangkan sekali lagi (Oh la la)

SAYA SUKA!

look at how the start the album by the noun CANGGIH to KRUnisme. Masa tu perkataan 'canggih' memang canggih habis. hehehe..



haha, those days

GTG, nak smbong dengar Fanatik!

p/s: Suka KRU tak bermakna aku suka ADAM ataupun DAFI BAIK PUNYEEEE...

January 31, 2010

I can do this!

I think I know what makes me feel REALLY lazy, not in the mood to do my assignments, falling asleep after my first sentence for my letreature review or even holding a meant to be read article with one hand and clicking options in facebook another hand, it's my room! I have pretty messy room, honestly I haven't wipe that dust out from my table since..err..since.. u guess! Bukan malas, I don't have that much time to clean up everything (lie). I do all the basic routine la kn..kemas katil, sweep the floor, kemas katil, sweep the floor, sweep again and kemas katil. Looking at all my stuff, I just realize I keep bringing more things in my room, baju, unnecessary dustbin (too fancy to put trash), piles of papers, tons of bags! Well this is going to be my next mission for nextweek - I'm thinking to declutter everything! Friday night will be it! hmmm!

Owh sedikit gmba ayun'w wedding yesterday:
my bodyguards:)

mkn2 jgn peduli org len

owh

gmba pngantinnye..heee

lagi sape kawen meh jmpot aku, pasti aku pegi:)

January 28, 2010

lolo

1. Was 2009 a good year for you?
yes:)

2. What was your favorite moment of the year?
aaa..rahsie bley? ok everytime dude is here.uhuk2.got to watch MU!

3. What did you do in 2009 that you’d never done before?
nothing specific actually. cookd for my family. hmm dat's new

4. What was your least favorite moment(s) of the year?
my fwen/officemate quit from this office. I totally feel like losing something.

5. What are your plans for 2010?
moving to another phase in my life. find a new workplace with the same job title

6. What countries did you visit?
I haven't visitd any country for the past 5-6years. T_T

7. What date in 2009 will remain etched in your memory?
14 january - I was no longer a 24 year old woman

8. What was your biggest achievement of the year?
Nothing big actually. am on my way to get it..insyallah. but so far, getting my result for every semester.heeee..

9. What was your biggest failure?
again it was not dat big. I didn't get in UiTM for the 1st intake. I was so f***king depress. No kidding. I felt like killing myself.

10. Did you suffer any illness or injury?
Talking bout being sick, I didn't get any flu/fever for almost 8months. (I used to have it once in 3months b4, drink a lot of H2O peeps!)

11. What was the best thing you bought?
(look around) marcjacob daisy pfume. I was n am in love with it:)

12. Whose behaviour made you appalled and depressed?
those who doesn't keep their promises n words

13. Where did most of your money go?
stuff..various size of stuff

14. What did you get really really really excited about?
changing my marital status

15. What songs will always remind you of 2009?
I could compile bunch of CDs!

16. Compared to this time last year are you:
a) Fatter or thinner? THINNER, tq
b) Happier or sadder? Happier:)
c) Richer or poorer? Richer.. at heart! :P

17. What do you wish you’d done more of?
Traveling+exercising

18. What do you wish you’d done less of?
Think unnecessary things!

19. How did u spent your Christmas?
searching for my friend's wedding gift

20. Which LJ/MySpace users did you meet for the first time?
none

21. Did you fall in love in 2009?
yes:)

22. Did anyone close to you give birth?
no

23. Did anyone close to you die?
no

24. How many one night stands?
damn.none

25. What was your favourite TV show?
fukuchan

26. Do you hate anyone now that you didn’t hate this time last year?
yes with the exclamation mark

27. What was/were the best books you read?
how to walk in high heels - Camilla Morton

28. What was your greatest musical discovery?
incubus

29. What did you want and get?
jambu giant sek13. without fail

30. What did you want and not get?
shades, handbag

31. What was your favourite film this year?
Avatar!!!
500DAYS OF SUMMER!

32. What did you do on your birthday and how old were you?
twentysixyearsold - mini celebration with my beautiful friends, bought me cutecupcakes+pizza!

33. What one thing would have made your year more satisfying?
finish my master!

34. How would you describe your personal fashion concept in 2008?
not sure but in 2010 I'm looking for jubah for my wadrobe

35. What kept you sane?
the moment jumpe tuhan

36. Which celebrity did you fancy the most?
mandy moore's hair, allison iraheta's voice, kate hudson's smile, katy perry's bright eyes

37. Which political issue stirred you the most?
next

38. Who did you miss?
dude dear

39. Did you treat somebody badly in 2009
with confident, no.

40. Did somebody treat you badly in 2008?
No.

41. Tell us a valuable life lesson you learned this year?
appreciate people more

42. Quote a song lyric that sums up your year…

January 26, 2010

Diganggu makhluk

Aku btol2 tganggu. Bile aku bsmngat nk wt assignment, thesis, etc, die mule mngganggu. Gangguan2 seperti, mnguap tanpa henti, mngeluarkan angin, bermonolog dan mcm2 lg. tp yg 3 tu aku plg xtahan. pkataan2 sperti, "ngantoknye.. knapela ngantok sgt ni...ala xretila nk wt ni, mcmana ni..abesla...ngantok sgt.. wuarghhhh!! *mnguap*

Mmg btol2 bg negative vibes.


Please shut up. Thank you.


January 23, 2010

Unstabilinationess Part II

So what's wrong being selfish?

January 20, 2010

Terseksa

Aku terseksa. Nak diet tp perot craving for everything!! tghari xmkn nasi, amek laok je-teseksa, pagi mnom milo ngan bzkot-teseksa, mlm mkn megi ayam/kari/pama-teseksa. maka mlm smlm aku mmbalas dendam dgn membalun nasi JM beriyani! bgn pg rs cm nk dmam, terhalunisasi kjap mase suboh, bwk kete rase kete terapung2. Aku mnyesal mkn beriyani smlm pastu aku rase mnyak2 ayam tu ngan kelemakkan nasi beriyani mmbuakan bdan aku lemah2. Sumpah. All food makes me feel depressed. Arghhh!! Hsffh@!@!#!#!!!


Yg penting ptg ni akan ku mndapatkan POPIA gergasi tu bwk bekal klas mlm ni!



p/s: dude, look what u have done!

January 19, 2010

This morning...

She: It's cloudy n breezy and me miss you:(

He: It's warm n I still miss u

She: :)

He: Love you dearly:)





Others: Puke!

Me: me miss him.

January 17, 2010

unstabilinationess.

Sorry, but I need to recharge my battery. Only 1 bar left. I will put myself in the hibernate mode. But it won't last long. So please, be quick:(